Home

About

Calendar

Committee
Members


Contributions

Donors

Memorial and Specials Funds


Phonathon

Scholarship Applications

Scholarship Awards

Alumni Appeal

  Scholarships

 

 Bolton Scholarship Fund Memorial, Named and General Fund Scholarships awarded at Senior Celebration June 4, 2019  
1 Lori Adler Scholarship - Samwell Pagani
2 Agnes and Raymond Allen Scholarship - Parker Grant
3 Joe Alpert Memorial Scholarship - Parker Grant
4 Casamir and Maureen Bednarczyk Memorial Scholarship - Jared Keegan, Justin Wiles*
5 Bolton Booster Club Scholarship - Samwell Pagani
6 Bolton Booster Club Scholarship in memory of Bruce Ralston - Brooke Damboise
7 Bolton Democratic Town Committee Scholarship - Gavin Ewing*
8 Bolton Education Association Scholarship - Isabelle Allinson
9 Bolton High School Class of 2018 Project Graduation - Hannah Olsen*
10 Bolton High School Class of 2019 Project Graduation - Abigail Ross
11 Bolton Historical Society - Evelyn Halloran & Marguerite Flynn Memorial Scholarship - Jacob Sondik
12 Bolton Lions Club - Scott Minicucci Memorial Scholarship - Audrey Dean*
13 Bolton Lions Club - Elmer Wilson Memorial Scholarship - Andrew Stevens
14 Bolton Mobil/Global Partners Scholarship - Sydney Martin
15 Bolton Music Works Scholarship - Isabelle Allinson, Hanah Scala*
16 Bolton PTA Scholarship - Maya Leete
17 Bolton Regional Lions Club Memorial Scholarship - Elena Harvey*
18 Bolton Road Race Scholarship - Amanda Gallacher
19 Bolton Seniors Organization Scholarship - Keira Francis
20 Bolton United Methodist Church - Missions Committee Scholarship - Elena Harvey*
21 Bolton Volunteer Fire Department Scholarship in Memory of Chief Michael Hickey - Mailei Auletta
22 Bolton Women's Club Scholarship - Kathleen Godfrey
23 Bonn Family Scholarship in Memory of Paul E. Strohm - Scott Vining*
24 Bosworth Family Scholarship - Megan Callahan*, Carter Shutler
25 Lori Boyd Scholarship - Kathleen Godfrey
26 Ray Boyd Scholarship - Julianne Fisher
27 Joseph Carvalho Scholarship - Aiden Gallagher
28 The CBBH Scholarship - Caelan Schwartz*
29 John P. Christ Memorial Scholarship - Marissa Starkel*
30 Suzan Christiana Scholarship - Hannah Woodward
31 Helen M. Churchill Memorial Scholarship - Sydney Martin
32 Edith Toomey Clark Memorial Scholarship - Lillian Minicucci
33 Connecticut Feline Medicine and Surgery Scholarship - Parker Grant, Sydney Ledoux*
34 Franklin Delany Memorial Scholarship - Ethan Hull
35 Antonio and Elizabeth Fiano Families Scholarship - William Lyon
36 Gamache Family Community Stewardship Scholarship - Lillian Minicucci
37 Hein Family Memorial Scholarship - Maggie McGeary*, Kelly Wiles*
38 Hills Family Scholarship in Memory of Lois, Karen and Kevin Hills - Tim Hanlon
39 Elfriede L. Hofmann Memorial Scholarship - Kaily Martinez
40 Joe Jankowski Practical Science Scholarship - Austynn Lacasse
41 Alfred Krutainis and Pauline Lacis Memorial Scholarship - Kaily Martinez
42 Richard Labenski Sr. Memorial Scholarship - William Lyon, Alex Ursin
43 Henry and Eleanora Leonard Scholarship - Michael Barrett, Margaret McGuire, Danae Wilson
44 Lynch Family Scholarship - Jacob Alibrio*
45 Maneggia Family Scholarship - Brianna Orzolek*
46 The George and Margaret Maneggia and Joyce Bachl Memorial Scholarship - Amanda Gallacher
47 Hazel McLaughlin Memorial Scholarship - Brooke Clavet*
48 Meyers Family Scholarship - Maya Leete
49 Robert William Miner Memorial Scholarship - Austynn Lacasse
50 MMNT Foundation Accounting Scholarship - Danielle Flowers*
51 John J. Morianos Memorial Scholarship - Megan Piechowicz
52 Stephanie Joan Morin Scholarship - Catherine Fiano
53 Cody Morra Memorial Scholarship - Lexie Braun*
54 Richard P. Morra Memorial Scholarship - Alexa Loda*, Stephen Lucas*
55 Brunig "Wally" Moske Memorial Scholarship - Jacob Rich
56 Munson Family Scholarship - Jacob Rich
57 Marion Nicolay Art Scholarship - Catherine Fiano
58 Loren Otter Memorial Scholarship - Irene Swenson*
59 Isolda Paggioli Memorial Scholarship - Jacob Carlson*, Kayla Gustavson, Helena Norris
60 Dr. Paul Peracchio and Dr. Daniel Saunders Oral Surgery - Emily Reopell*
61 Preuss Family Memorial Scholarship - Aiden Gallagher
62 Bruce Ralston Memorial Scholarship - Sierra Ledoux
63 Scott B. Ralston Memorial Scholarship - Nicholas Grottole*
64 Rich Family Scholarship - Jennie Fetzer*
65 William F. Riley, Jr. Accounting Scholarship - Alexander Nemphos*
66 Rose Family Scholarship in Memory of Sally A. and Allan Rose - Melissa Buckley*
67 Wendy Scott Scholarship - Hannah Woodward
68 Jean E. and Martin J. Sheridan Memorial Scholarship - Grace Eaton, Ben Snuffer*
69 Simoniz USA, Inc. Scholarship - Grace Eaton, Keira Francis, Ariel Lewis*
70 Simoniz USA, Inc. Business Scholarship - Lexie Braun*, Erica Dean, Kevin Dean*, Jennie Fetzer*
71 Simoniz USA, Inc. Science Scholarship - Elizabeth Allegretti*, Nicholas Grottole*, Sydney Ledoux*, LeeAnn Snuffer
72 Marion M. Smith Memorial Scholarship - Julianne Fisher
73 South Windsor Veterinary Clinic Scholarship - Alexander Harvey*
74 St. Maurice Church Scholarship - LeeAnn Snuffer
75 St. Maurice Council 6199 Knights of Columbus Scholarship - Alex Ursin
76 Joyce Teed Scholarship - Megan Piechowicz
77 Teller Family U.S. History and Government Scholarship - Jacob Sondik
78 Roger D. Titus Scholarship - Pawel Maslak
79 David C. and Olive H. Toomey Memorial Scholarship - Sierra Auletta*, Sierra Ledoux
80 The Waitt Family Scholarship - Arihant Tallapureddy
81 Gretchen Wiedie Scholarship - Ethan Hull
82 Winkler Family Scholarship - Erica Dean
83 Helen Winkler, Elaine Otter and Lorrie Rogers Honorary Women's Scholarship - Erica Dean
84

BSF General Fund Scholarship - Patrick Anderson*, Mailei Auletta, Brooke Damboise, Morgan Dufour*, Gavin Ewing*, Catherine Fiano, Julianne Fisher, Keira Francis, Amanda Gallacher, Aiden Gallagher, Kayla Gustavson, Tim Hanlon, Ethan Hull, Stephen Jacobsen*, Jared Keegan, Marissa Kowal*, Austynn Lacasse, Maya Leete, Kaily Martinez, Katelyn McGuire*, Lillian Minicucci, Nicholas Nemphos*, Helena Norris, Samwell Pagani, Megan Piechowicz, Jacob Rich, Abigail Ross, Caelan Schwartz*, LeeAnn Snuffer, Jacob Sondik, Andrew Stevens, Arihant Tallapureddy, Alex Ursin, Kyle Vining*, Nicole Vining*, Hannah Woodward

* college/post graduate study

 


Bolton Scholarship Fund, Inc.  |  72 Brandy Street  |  Bolton, CT  |  06043 

Copyright 1999-2020 All Rights Reserved